timezones.de

08:20:34pm
Flag Iran

Ahvaz
Iran - Khuzestan

Current local time:

11:50pm:34
Wednesday19.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Khuzestan
Population:841.145
Latitude:31.3190100
Longitude:48.6842000
Elevation:23m
Alternate names:AWZ, Ahvaz, Ahvaz - ahwaz, Ahvaz - اهواز, Ahvazas, Ahvazo, Ahváz, Ahvāz, Ahwaz, Ahwāz, Akhvaz, Bandar Nasiri, Bandar Nāsirī, Bandar-e Naser, Bandar-e Nāşer, Ehvaz, Gorad Akhvaz, Naseri, Nasiri, Nāsiri, Nāşerī, a wa shi, abajeu, afuvu~azu, ahavaza, ahvazi, ahwaz, alahwaz, Əhvaz, Ахваз, Аҳвоз, Горад Ахваз, אהוואז, ئەھواز, الأحواز, اهواز, اہواز, ਅਹਵਾਜ਼, ཨཱ་ཝཛ།, აჰვაზი, アフヴァーズ, 阿瓦士, 아바즈m