timezones.de

05:41:16am
Flag Iran

Andīmeshk
Iran - Khuzestan

Current local time:

09:11am:16
Sunday19.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Khuzestan
Population:0
Latitude:32.4628000
Longitude:48.3549000
Elevation:146m
Alternate names:Andimeshg, Andimeshk, Andimishk, Andremeshl, Andīmeshg, Andīmeshk, Andīmīshk, Salehabad, Salehābād, andymshk, اندیمشکm