timezones.de

07:56:15pm
Flag Iran

Bāgh-e Malek
Iran - Khuzestan

Current local time:

12:26am:15
Sunday09.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Khuzestan
Population:0
Latitude:31.5231300
Longitude:49.8862400
Elevation:708m
Alternate names:Bagh Malek, Bagh-e Malek, Bagh-i-Malik, Bāgh-e Malek, bagh mlk, باغ ملکm