timezones.de

08:52:57am
Flag Iran

Bandar-e Māhshahr
Iran - Khuzestan

Current local time:

01:22pm:57
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Khuzestan
Population:0
Latitude:30.5588000
Longitude:49.1981000
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Bandar Ma`sbur, Bandar Ma`shur, Bandar Mah Shahr Terminal, Bandar Mah Sharh, Bandar Mah-Shahr, Bandar Mashur, Bandar Ma‘sbur, Bandar Ma‘shūr, Bandar-Mashour, Bandar-e Ma`shur, Bandar-e Mahshahr, Bandar-e Ma‘shūr, Bandar-e Māhshahr, Bandar-mashoor, Bar Andaz, Bār Andāz, Mah Shahr, Mahshahr, Markaz-e Bargiri-ye Bandar-e Mah Shahr, Markaz-e Bārgīrī-ye Bandar-e Māh Shahr, Mashur, Māhshahr, bndr mahshhr, بندر ماهشهرm