timezones.de

12:36:57pm
Flag Iran

Dezfūl
Iran - Khuzestan

Current local time:

04:06pm:57
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Khuzestan
Population:0
Latitude:32.3811400
Longitude:48.4058100
Elevation:143m
Alternate names:Dezfool, Dezful, Dezfūl, Dizful, Dizful', Dīzfūl, dzfwl, Дизфуль, دزفولm