timezones.de

02:23:40pm
Advert
Flag Iran

Gotvand
Iran - Khuzestan

Current local time:

06:53pm:40
Saturday04.04.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2020: 21.03.2020 00:00 till 21.09.2020 00:00
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Khuzestan
Population:0
Latitude:32.2453000
Longitude:48.8138000
Elevation:71m
Alternate names:Gatvand, Gotvand, Gutwand, Gūtwand, gtwnd, گتوندm
Advert