timezones.de

09:15:00pm
Flag Iran

Hendījān
Iran - Khuzestan

Current local time:

12:45am:00
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Khuzestan
Population:0
Latitude:30.2363000
Longitude:49.7119000
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Hendeyan, Hendeyān, Hendian, Hendijan, Hendijan Kuchek, Hendijar, Hendījān, Hendījān Kūchek, Hendījār, Hendīān, Hindian, Hindijan, Hindīān, hndyjan, هندیجانm