timezones.de

05:00:53pm
Flag Iran

Īz̄eh
Iran - Khuzestan

Current local time:

09:30pm:53
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Khuzestan
Population:0
Latitude:31.8340800
Longitude:49.8672500
Elevation:841m
Alternate names:Izeh, Malamir, Malāmir, aydhh, Īz̄eh, ایذهm