timezones.de

08:23:13pm
Flag Iran

Jongīyeh
Iran - Khuzestan

Current local time:

12:53am:13
Sunday09.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Khuzestan
Population:4.183
Latitude:31.2558300
Longitude:48.6166700
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Jangeyeh, Jangiyeh, Jangīyeh, Jongiyeh, Jongīyehm