timezones.de

05:50:18pm
Flag Iran

Khorramshahr
Iran - Khuzestan

Current local time:

10:20pm:17
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Khuzestan
Population:330.606
Latitude:30.4407900
Longitude:48.1842800
Elevation:4m
Alternate names:Al-Muhammarah, Choremsehras, Choremšehras, Chorramsahr, Chorramschahr, Chorramszahr, Chorramšahr, Horamsaher, Horamšaher, Huerremsehr, Hürremşehr, Jorramchar, Khoramshahr, Khorram Shahr Abadan, Khorram Shahr Ābādān, Khorramchahre, Khorramshahr, Khorramxahr, Khorremshekhr, Khunin Shahr, Khurramshahr, Khūnīn Shahr, Koramshar, Koramsjar, Mohammerah, Muhammerah, Xürrəmşəhr, almhmrt, bndr khrmshhr, horramushafuru, huo la mu sha he er, khrmshhr, Корамшар, Хорремшехр, Хуррамшаҳр, المحمرة, بندر خرمشهر, خرمشهر, خرمشھر, ホッラムシャフル, 霍拉姆沙赫尔m