timezones.de

05:56:59pm
Flag Iran

Mollās̄ānī
Iran - Khuzestan

Current local time:

10:26pm:59
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Khuzestan
Population:0
Latitude:31.5851000
Longitude:48.8850000
Elevation:28m
Alternate names:Molla Sany, Mollasani, Mollā Sāny, Mollās̄ānī, Mulla Sani, Mulla Sāni, Ramin, Rāmīn, mla thany, ramyn, رامین, ملا ثانیm