timezones.de

09:52:53am
Advert
Flag Iran

Omīdīyeh
Iran - Khuzestan

Current local time:

02:22pm:53
Thursday19.09.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2019: 22.03.2019 00:00 till 22.09.2019 00:00
Next DST 2020: 21.03.2020 00:00 till 21.09.2020 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Khuzestan
Population:46.983
Latitude:30.7597200
Longitude:49.7050000
Elevation:28m
Alternate names:Omidiyeh, Omidiyeh Sherkat-e Naft, Omīdīyeh, Omīdīyeh Sherkat-e Naft, Sherkat-e Naft, amydyh, امیدیهm
Advert