timezones.de

07:58:01pm
Flag Iran

Qal‘eh-ye Khvājeh
Iran - Khuzestan

Current local time:

12:28am:01
Sunday09.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Khuzestan
Population:0
Latitude:32.2064000
Longitude:49.4437000
Elevation:759m
Alternate names:Qal'eh Khajeh, Qal`eh Khvajeh, Qal`eh-ye Khvajeh, Qal`eh-ye Khvajeh Bala, Qal‘eh Khvājeh, Qal‘eh-ye Khvājeh, Qal‘eh-ye Khvājeh Bālā, Qal’eh Khājeh, qlʿh khwajh, قلعه خواجه, قلعه خواجه بالاm