timezones.de

09:02:22am
Flag Iran

Rāmhormoz
Iran - Khuzestan

Current local time:

01:32pm:22
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Khuzestan
Population:38.821
Latitude:31.2799700
Longitude:49.6035100
Elevation:160m
Alternate names:Ram Hormuz, Ramhormoz, Ramuz, Rām Hormuz, Rāmhormoz, Rāmuz, ramhrmz, رامهرمزm