timezones.de

08:22:07pm
Flag Iran

Rāmshīr
Iran - Khuzestan

Current local time:

12:52am:07
Sunday09.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Khuzestan
Population:19.454
Latitude:30.8946000
Longitude:49.4092000
Elevation:27m
Alternate names:Khalafabad, Khalafābād, Khalas Abad, Ram Shahr, Ramshir, Rāmshīr, ramshyr, رامشیرm