timezones.de

05:59:53pm
Flag Iran

Shādegān
Iran - Khuzestan

Current local time:

10:29pm:53
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Khuzestan
Population:37.220
Latitude:30.6497200
Longitude:48.6647200
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Fallabiyeh, Fallahiyeh, Fallehiyeh, Fallābīyeh, Fallāḩīyeh, Shadegan, Shadeganskie, Shadgan, Shādegān, Shādgān, shadgan, Шадеганские, شادگانm