timezones.de

08:24:06am
Flag Iran

Bāsht
Iran - Kohgīlūyeh va Būyer Aḩmad

Current local time:

12:54pm:06
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Kohgīlūyeh va Būyer Aḩmad
Population:0
Latitude:30.3610000
Longitude:51.1573500
Elevation:807m
Alternate names:Basht, Bāsht, basht, باشت, بَشتm