timezones.de

04:35:16pm
Flag Iran

Dehdasht
Iran - Kohgīlūyeh va Būyer Aḩmad

Current local time:

09:05pm:16
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Kohgīlūyeh va Būyer Aḩmad
Population:69.726
Latitude:30.7949000
Longitude:50.5645700
Elevation:806m
Alternate names:Dehdasht, Dehdast, Kuhgiluyeh, dhdsht, dihdast, دهدشت, دِهدَستm