timezones.de

05:40:14pm
Flag Iran

Dogonbadan
Iran - Kohgīlūyeh va Būyer Aḩmad

Current local time:

10:10pm:14
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Kohgīlūyeh va Būyer Aḩmad
Population:94.638
Latitude:30.3586000
Longitude:50.7981000
Elevation:723m
Alternate names:Do Gonbadan, Do Gonbadān, Dogonbadan, Dow Gonbadan, Dow Gonbadān, Du Gunbadan, Du Gunbadān, GCH, Gachsaran, Gachsārān, du gunbadan, gchsaran, دُو گُنبَدان, گچسارانm