timezones.de

10:36:56pm
Flag Iran

Yasuj
Iran - Kohgīlūyeh va Būyer Aḩmad

Current local time:

02:06am:56
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Kohgīlūyeh va Būyer Aḩmad
Population:96.786
Latitude:30.6682400
Longitude:51.5879600
Elevation:1841m
Alternate names:Jasudz, Jasudzh, Jasudż, Jasudž, Jásúdž, YES, Yasooj, Yasuc, Yasudsch, Yasuj, Yasûc, Yesuj, Yesūj, Yāsūj, ya su ji, yasuj, yasujeu, yasuju, yaswj, yiswj, yswj, Ёсӯҷ, Ясудж, ياسوج, يَسُّج, يِسوج, یاسوج, یسوج, ヤースージュ, 亞蘇季, 야수즈m