timezones.de

06:06:35pm
Flag Iran

Bāneh
Iran - Kordestān

Current local time:

10:36pm:35
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Kordestān
Population:104.799
Latitude:35.9975000
Longitude:45.8853000
Elevation:1525m
Alternate names:Bane, Baneh, Bani, Bāneh, banh, bani, Бани, بانه, بَنِm