timezones.de

08:20:02pm
Flag Iran

Bījār
Iran - Kordestān

Current local time:

11:50pm:02
Wednesday19.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Kordestān
Population:53.871
Latitude:35.8668000
Longitude:47.6050600
Elevation:1929m
Alternate names:Bidzhar, Bijar, Bījār, byjar, Биджар, بيجارm