timezones.de

09:27:12am
Flag Iran

Dehgolān
Iran - Kordestān

Current local time:

01:57pm:11
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Kordestān
Population:0
Latitude:35.2780000
Longitude:47.4184000
Elevation:1818m
Alternate names:Deh Gulan, Deh-i-Gulan, Deh-ī-Gūlān, Dehgolan, Dehgolān, dhglan, دهگلانm