timezones.de

09:24:19am
Flag Iran

Dīvāndarreh
Iran - Kordestān

Current local time:

01:54pm:19
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Kordestān
Population:0
Latitude:35.9139000
Longitude:47.0239000
Elevation:1838m
Alternate names:Divan Darra, Divandarreh, Diwan Darreh, Dīvan Darra, Dīvāndarreh, Dīwān Darreh, dywan dara, dywandrh, ديواندره, ديوَن دَرَّm