timezones.de

08:18:04pm
Flag Iran

Kāmyārān
Iran - Kordestān

Current local time:

11:48pm:04
Wednesday19.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Kordestān
Population:61.642
Latitude:34.7956000
Longitude:46.9355000
Elevation:1470m
Alternate names:Kamyaran, Kāmyārān, kamyaran, کامیارانm