timezones.de

09:41:56am
Flag Iran

Marīvān
Iran - Kordestān

Current local time:

02:11pm:56
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Kordestān
Population:0
Latitude:35.5270000
Longitude:46.1763000
Elevation:1333m
Alternate names:Dezh Shahpur, Dezh Shapoor, Dezh Shāhpūr, Marivan, Marīvān, Qal`eh-ye Marivan, Qal‘eh-ye Marīvān, dizh shahpwr, dizh shapur, mrywan, دِژ شاهپور, دِژ شَپُّر, قَلعِۀ مَريوان, مریوانm