timezones.de

12:19:17pm
Flag Iran

Qorveh
Iran - Kordestān

Current local time:

03:49pm:17
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Kordestān
Population:87.953
Latitude:35.1664000
Longitude:47.8045000
Elevation:1910m
Alternate names:Qorveh, Qurve, Qurveh, qrwh, قروهm