timezones.de

08:46:50am
Flag Iran

Sanandaj
Iran - Kordestān

Current local time:

01:16pm:50
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Kordestān
Population:349.176
Latitude:35.3149500
Longitude:46.9988300
Elevation:1494m
Alternate names:Gorad Senendehdzh, SDG, Sanandadsch, Sanandadz, Sanandadż, Sanandadž, Sanandago, Sanandaj, Sanandaĝo, Senendec, Senendedzas, Senendedzh, Senendedžas, Senna, Senneh, Sinandij, Sine, Sinneh, Sənəndəc, sa nan da ji, sanandajeu, sina, sinih, snndj, Горад Сенендэдж, Санандаџ, Санандаҷ, Сенендедж, Սանանդաջ, سنندج, سنە, سِنَّ, سِنِّه, 萨南达季, 사난다즈m