timezones.de

08:41:23am
Flag Iran

Saqqez
Iran - Kordestān

Current local time:

01:11pm:23
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Kordestān
Population:151.237
Latitude:36.2499200
Longitude:46.2735000
Elevation:1520m
Alternate names:Saghez, Sakezo, Sakiz, Sakīz, Saqqez, Saqqez (2), Saqqiz, Seqiz, saghiz, sakyz, saqiz, sqz, sqz (1), sqz (2), سقز, سقّز (1), سقّز (٢), سَغِز, سَقِّز, سَكيزm