timezones.de

03:55:28am
Flag Iran

Sarvābād
Iran - Kordestān

Current local time:

07:25am:28
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Kordestān
Population:0
Latitude:35.3126000
Longitude:46.3669000
Elevation:1184m
Alternate names:Sarrabad, Sarrābād, Sarvabad, Sarvābād, Saulawa, Saulāwa, Sulaveh, Sūlāveh, sar abad, srw abad, swlawih, سرو آباد, سولاوِه, سَرّ آبادm