timezones.de

05:39:36pm
Flag Iran

Aleshtar
Iran - Lorestān

Current local time:

10:09pm:36
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Lorestān
Population:27.701
Latitude:33.8641900
Longitude:48.2625800
Elevation:1614m
Alternate names:Alashtar, Aleshtar, Alishtar, Alishtār, Qal`eh Mozaffari, Qal`eh `Alishtar, Qal‘eh Moz̧affari, Qal‘eh ‘Alishtār, alshtr, الشترm