timezones.de

06:20:43pm
Flag Iran

Alīgūdarz
Iran - Lorestān

Current local time:

09:50pm:43
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Lorestān
Population:91.041
Latitude:33.4006300
Longitude:49.6949000
Elevation:1985m
Alternate names:Aligoodarz, Aligudarz, Alīgūdarz, `Ali Gudar, alygwdrz, Алигударз, اليگودرز, ‘Ali Gudārm