timezones.de

09:10:09am
Flag Iran

Aznā
Iran - Lorestān

Current local time:

01:40pm:09
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Lorestān
Population:47.482
Latitude:33.6095000
Longitude:48.9307000
Elevation:1494m
Alternate names:Azna, Aznā, azna, ازناm