timezones.de

05:16:53pm
Flag Iran

Aznā
Iran - Lorestān

Current local time:

09:46pm:53
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Lorestān
Population:0
Latitude:33.4557000
Longitude:49.4555000
Elevation:1861m
Alternate names:Azna, Aznā, Ezna, Eznā, azna, ازناm