timezones.de

06:39:57pm
Flag Iran

Borūjerd
Iran - Lorestān

Current local time:

11:09pm:55
Saturday08.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Lorestān
Population:251.958
Latitude:33.8973000
Longitude:48.7516000
Elevation:1574m
Alternate names:Borudzherd, Borujerd, Borūjerd, Burujird, Būrūjīrd, brwjrd, bwrwjyrd, Боруджерд, بروجرد, بوروجيردm