timezones.de

08:12:17am
Flag Iran

Dorūd
Iran - Lorestān

Current local time:

12:42pm:17
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Lorestān
Population:0
Latitude:33.4971400
Longitude:49.0577700
Elevation:1454m
Alternate names:Bahrain, Dorood Garan, Dorud, Dorūd, Dow Rud, Dow Rūd, Durud, Dūrūd, durud garan, durwd, dwrwd, دورود, دُرود, دُرُّد گَرَنm