timezones.de

01:19:28pm
Flag Iran

Kūhdasht
Iran - Lorestān

Current local time:

04:49pm:28
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Lorestān
Population:100.208
Latitude:33.5333500
Longitude:47.6099900
Elevation:1190m
Alternate names:Kuh-i-Dasht, Kuhdasht, Kūh-ī-Dasht, Kūhdasht, kwhdsht, کوهدشتm