timezones.de

11:53:48pm
Flag Iran

Nūrābād
Iran - Lorestān

Current local time:

03:23am:48
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Lorestān
Population:73.528
Latitude:34.0734000
Longitude:47.9725000
Elevation:1790m
Alternate names:Nurabad, Nūrābād, nwr abad, Нурабад, نور آبادm