timezones.de

07:13:28pm
Flag Iran

Poldokhtar
Iran - Lorestān

Current local time:

11:43pm:28
Saturday08.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Lorestān
Population:0
Latitude:33.1524900
Longitude:47.7101400
Elevation:663m
Alternate names:Pol Dokhtar, Pol-e Dokhtar, Poldokhtar, Pul-i-Dukhtar, pl dkhtr, pldkhtr, پل دختر, پلدخترm