timezones.de

05:29:42pm
Flag Iran

Vasīān
Iran - Lorestān

Current local time:

09:59pm:42
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Lorestān
Population:1.817
Latitude:33.4908300
Longitude:48.0491700
Elevation:991m
Alternate names:Cham Bagh-e Veysian, Cham Bāgh-e Veysīān, Vaisiyan, Vaisyan, Vasian, Vasīān, Veseyan, Veseyān, Veysian, Veysiyan, Veysīyān, Veysīān, Voisiyan, cham baghi wisyan, wasyan, wisian, wisyan, وَسيان, وِسِيان, وِيسيان, وِيسيّان, چَم باغِ وِيسيانm