timezones.de

07:02:03pm
Flag Iran

Arāk
Iran - Markazi

Current local time:

10:32pm:03
Wednesday19.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Markazi
Population:503.647
Latitude:34.0917400
Longitude:49.6891600
Elevation:1748m
Alternate names:Arak, Arak - sawh, Arak - ساوه, Arok, Arāk, Ehrak, Soltanabad, Solţānābād, Sultanabad, Sultānābād, `Iraq, arak, sawh, sultan abad, Арак, Арок, Эрак, اراک, ساوه, سُلطان آباد, ‘Irāqm