timezones.de

09:40:54am
Flag Iran

Āshtīān
Iran - Markazi

Current local time:

01:10pm:54
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Markazi
Population:0
Latitude:34.5229800
Longitude:50.0060800
Elevation:2073m
Alternate names:Ashtian, Ashtiyan, Ashtīyan, aashtyan, ashtyan, Āshtīān, آشتيان, اَشتيَّنm