timezones.de

08:31:30am
Flag Iran

Delījān
Iran - Markazi

Current local time:

01:01pm:30
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Markazi
Population:33.508
Latitude:33.9905000
Longitude:50.6838000
Elevation:1522m
Alternate names:Dalijan, Dalijān, Delijan, Delījān, Dilijan, Dilījān, dlyjan, دليجانm