timezones.de

05:00:01pm
Flag Iran

Khomeyn
Iran - Markazi

Current local time:

09:30pm:00
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Markazi
Population:77.425
Latitude:33.6422500
Longitude:50.0789000
Elevation:1806m
Alternate names:Khomein, Khomeyn, Khomeīn, Khowmeyn, Khumain, Khūmaīn, khmyn, khumin, خمين, خُومِينm