timezones.de

01:36:36am
Flag Iran

Komījān
Iran - Markazi

Current local time:

05:06am:36
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Markazi
Population:0
Latitude:34.7193000
Longitude:49.3268000
Elevation:1776m
Alternate names:Khumajan, Khūmajān, Komazan, Komejan, Komejān, Komeyjan, Komeyjān, Komijan, Komizan, Komāzān, Komījān, Komīzān, Kumizan, Kūmīzān, khwmajan, kmyjan, kumazan, kumyzan, kwmyzan, خومَجان, كميجان, كوميزان, كُمازان, كُميزانm