timezones.de

05:01:39am
Flag Iran

Maḩallāt
Iran - Markazi

Current local time:

08:31am:39
Sunday23.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Markazi
Population:0
Latitude:33.9110800
Longitude:50.4531700
Elevation:1751m
Alternate names:Mahallat, Mahallat Bala, Mahallat-e Bala, Mahallāt Bāla, Maḩallāt, Maḩallāt-e Bālā, mahalat bala, mahalati bala, mhlat, محلات, مَحَلّاتِ بالا, مَهَلّات بالَm