timezones.de

09:54:43am
Flag Iran

Sāveh
Iran - Markazi

Current local time:

02:24pm:43
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Markazi
Population:175.533
Latitude:35.0213000
Longitude:50.3566000
Elevation:1008m
Alternate names:Sava, Saveh, Sāveh, sawh, Сава, ساوهm