timezones.de

02:43:16pm
Flag Iran

Tafresh
Iran - Markazi

Current local time:

06:13pm:16
Monday05.06.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Markazi
Population:14.399
Latitude:34.6930700
Longitude:50.0160100
Elevation:1910m
Alternate names:Tafresh, tfrsh, Тафреш, تفرشm