timezones.de

05:58:43pm
Flag Iran

‘Abbāsābād
Iran - Māzandarān

Current local time:

10:28pm:43
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Māzandarān
Population:0
Latitude:36.7276900
Longitude:51.1057400
Elevation:-19m
Alternate names:Varaak, Varsak, `Abbasabad, warak, warsak, عباس آباد, وَرسَك, وَرَّك, ‘Abbāsābādm