timezones.de

09:56:27am
Flag Iran

Āmol
Iran - Māzandarān

Current local time:

02:26pm:27
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Māzandarān
Population:199.382
Latitude:36.4696100
Longitude:52.3507200
Elevation:96m
Alternate names:Amol, Amol', Amul, aml, Āmol, Амоль, آملm